AusRehab

AusRehab Logo
Services
Services

Privacy Policy

Last updated: May 13, 2024.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains essential information regarding your personal data.

AusRehab respects user privacy and takes it seriously. For more about our privacy practices, read our privacy policy. We manage data to market third-party products and services to subscribers who have consented to receive material from AusRehab and its clients. All electronic messages from AusRehab include accurate company information and contact details.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

By using any AusRehab websites, you consent to the collection and use of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy. We may update this policy occasionally. Updates will be posted prominently on our website to keep you informed about the information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Regularly reviewing this policy is advised.

What Personal Information Is Collected?

AusRehab collects personal information from individuals requesting information from advertisers, including contact details and interests/lifestyle preferences. If you contact us directly, for example via a “Contact Us” form, we collect the information provided for response purposes only. We also collect IP addresses and track responses to email campaigns to enhance future mailings.

How Do We Use or Disclose Your Personal Information?

The information provided is handled in accordance with the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles. By submitting your details, you agree to our Privacy Policy and consent to AusRehab and its clients using your contact information to send you promotions and offers. Your details may also be used by our clients to contact you based on your preferences. AusRehab is not responsible for the privacy policies or terms and conditions of our clients. Please read their policies before disclosing information.

Except in specified situations such as legal obligations, policy enforcement, or safety concerns, your personal information will not be disclosed. AusRehab reserves the right to transfer personal information to a successor in interest in case of a business transfer.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies to collect information when you visit our website, which is combined with your details if collected, to enhance your experience. Information about cookie settings and management is available on your browser settings. This policy covers only cookies used by AusRehab, not those of advertisers or partners.

Disclaimer

AusRehab makes no warranties about the information on its website and is not liable for any reliance on this information. We do not endorse any products, services, or companies listed on our websites.

Unsubscribing

If you wish to unsubscribe from our communications, you can do so via the unsubscribe link in our emails. Any issues with subscription errors or unwanted subscriptions will be addressed promptly.

Ownership of Data

All data collected from the AusRehab website remains the property of AusRehab.